Vietnam Visa

Vietnam Visa Fees

Vietnam Tourist Visa

Vietnam

Vietnam Visa For Indians
Visa Service
Visa Service
Copying...
Vietnam Visa:
3000
Vietnam Visa For Indians:
2500

Applying Vietnam visa with Fly For Holidays is Simple. Complete information is given below. All you have to do is apply for a Vietnam visa starting from Rs 6,300 and within 3-4 working days we will deliver your visa.

Vietnam Visa - Details
Type of Visa Tourist Visa
Validity of Visa 30 Days
Documentation Minimum Documentation
Processing Time 6-7 Working Days
Visa Cost 6,300 /- (Within Mumbai)
Visa Cost 6,500/- (South India)
Visa Cost 6,700/- (North India)
Note We do not process Work Visa.
Your Vietnam Visa price includes
  • Embassy Fees.
  • Fly For Holidays Service Fees.
  • Service Charge for Pick and Drop of Documents.
  • Visa Fees and Service Charge are Non Refundable.
Documents required for Vietnam Visa For Indians

  • Original Passport with 6 Months Validity.
  • Confirm Air Ticket.
  • Visa form. It will be provided by us.
  • Personal Covering letter .
  • Three Recent Photographs (35 x 45 mm Matt Finish White background 80% Face).
  • Updated Bank statement for the last 3 months with applicant's name and account no on it.
  • Leave Letter from Company.
  • In case of Minor, Parents Signature on Form and Covering letter is Mandatory.
  • Additional Income proof 3 Months Salary slip & Company ID card is Mandatory for all passport issued outside Mumbai.
  • In case of student Parent NOC & College / School ID card is Mandatory.
Vietnam Visa FAQ
General
Applicant requires to submit following documents to apply for Vietnam visa Original passport with 1 Photo Copy ,confirm Return Air Ticket, Vietnam Visa Application Form duly filled and signed,2 photographs of each traveler taken against a white background. Photo should Matt finish (35 X 45 MM Matt Finish 80% Face),covering letter of the Applicant & Bank statement reflecting transactions of last 3 months & Leave Letter from Company.
Following are the Mandatory documents to apply Vietnam Visa. Original Passport with Validity of 06 months,Application Form, Covering Letter,Photo Graphs (35 X 45 MM 80 % face Matt finish White Background),Confirm Ticket,Bank Statement for last 3 Months & Leave Letter from Company.
Consulate accepts applications only before 30 days of travel.
You can stay maximum of 30 days in Vietnam.
Vietnam Visa Application
Yes you can apply Vietnam Visa for yourself your family, and your friends, all you have to do is prepare a covering letter in which you will have to update all travelers name who will be travelling along with you.
Post applying for Vietnam Visa
It usually takes 3-4 working days to deliver visa at your place, however it totally depends on Consulate to Grant or Turn around time of Visa.
Cancellation / Refund / Amendment of Online Vietnam Visa Application
Once applied we cannot cancel your application.
Also apply Visa For Follwing countries
Singapore Visa Rs. 2400
Malaysia Visa Rs.2150




Vietnam Tourist Visa
Talk to our Travel Experts

India +91-845-289-9928

Vietnam Tourist Visa
Visa on WhatsApp

India+91-845-289-9928

Support

Call centre timings:
Monday to Friday - 9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Saturday & Sunday - 9:00 am to 7:00 pm