US Visa - Apply US Visa Online B1/B2 For Indians At Rs.12,499/

US Visa

US Visa For Indians

Depending on the visa category, the requirements may vary greatly. However, there are general conditions that are the same for all US non-immigrant visas:

If you are Planning to visit United States and looking for Assistance, your search ends as we will make your trip hassle free by providing online assistance for your United States visa Application.


US Visa fees for Indians 2019

Type Of Visa

B1

B2

Consulate Fees

Rs. 12,000/-(USD 160)

Rs. 12,000/-(USD 160)

Foreign Currency Transaction

Rs 230/-

Rs 230/-

Service Charge

Rs 1,500/-

Rs 1,500/-

GST (18%)

Rs. 270/-

Rs. 270/-

Total

Rs. 14,000/-

Rs. 14,000/-


Documents Required For US Visa For Indians


US Tourist Visa

Original Passport & Old Passport if any.
Online Filled Visa form. Our officer will Guide You
Personal Covering letter.
Three Recent Photographs (50 x 50 mm Matt Finish White background 80% Face).
Hotel Confirmation.
Day Wise itinerary.
Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months.
Three Year Income Tax Papers.
Offer / Appointment Letter
Six Months Salary Slip
Leave Letter from Company.
In case of Self Employed :Current A/C Bank Statement
GST Certificate & Company Income Tax Returns
In Case Invitation from US Resident
Invitation Letter from resident of United States.
Invite's Passport Copy, Visa Copy, Bank Statement, Employment Proof & Resident Proof.

View


Frequently Asked Questions

What are the documents required to applying for a United States visa?

Applicant requires to submit following documents to apply for United States visa Original passport with 1 Photo Copy ,confirm Return Air Ticket, United States Visa Application Form duly filled and signed,2 photographs of each traveler taken against a white background. Photo should Matt finish (35 X 45 MM Matt Finish 80% Face),covering letter of the Applicant & Bank statement reflecting transactions of last 3 months,3 Years ITR ,Leave Letter from Company & Day wise itinerary.

What are the Mandatory documents for United States Visa ?

Following are the Mandatory documents to apply United States Visa. Original Passport with Validity of 06 months,Application Form, Covering Letter,Photo Graphs (35 X 45 MM 80 % face Matt finish White Background),Confirm Ticket,Bank Statement for last 3 Months.

How long can i stay on B1/B2 Visa ?

You can stay maximum of 180 days in United States.

Is there any additional documents required for applying 10 years multiple entry visa?

No.There isn't any additional documents required for applying multiple entry.

How Long entire process will it take?

It Depends on appointment available for Bio Metrics & Interview Date

How can i cancel my Visa Application ?

Once applied we cannot cancel your application.

Terms & Conditions


Grant of visas are at the sole discretion of the visa officer at the consulate. We at Fly for Holidays will provide you guidance and advise to submit your visa application to the best of our knowledge and as per our information and experience. Possible time taken to process visas and turnaround time as advised by us to you is as per an estimate that is provided by Consulates. Applications are reviewed based on the information and documents submitted by you. Fly for Holidays is not responsible for the validity ,approval or rejection of your visa application at any point of time.

Service Tags: US Visa, US Visa For Indians, US Visa Online, US e Visa, US Visa fees, US Multiple Entry Visa, US Consulate

Price Rs. 14500 /-

Get In Touch

Need Travel Help?

Do not hesitate to give us a call. We are an expert team and we are happy to talk to you.

08452899928 visa@flyforholidays.com