+91-8452899928

Thailand Visa

Applying Thailand Visa with Fly For Holidays is simple and easy. Complete procedure of applying Thailand visa is explained below. All you have to do is apply for Thailand tourist Visa with Fly For Holidays starting from INR 3,150/- and we will get your visa in 3-4 Working days.

Thailand Visa Details
Type of Visa Tourist Visa
Validity of Visa 30 Days
Documentation Minimum Documentation
Processing Time 3-4 Working days
Visa Cost INR 3,150/- (Within Mumbai)
Visa Cost INR 3,500/- (Rest of India)

Your Thailand Visa price includes
  • Tourist Visa Fee INR 3150.
  • Fees Include - Embassy fee & Fly For Holidays Service Charge.
  • Service Charge for Pick and Drop of Documents.
  • Visa fees and service Charge are Non Refundable.
Documents for Thailand Visa application

  • Confirm Air Ticket.
  • Thailand Visa form. It will be provided by us.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • International Credit Card copy or Original Receipt of Foreign Exchange of USD 700 or Equivalent Bank statement.
  • Three Recent Photographs (35 x 45 mm Matt Finish White background 80% Face)
  • In case of Minor, Parent's Signature is Required on Form.


Your Visa
Best Value Holidays
Thailand Visa FAQ
General
Applicant requires to submit following documents to apply for Thailand visa. Original passport with 1 Photo Copy ,Confirm Return Air Ticket, Hotel Confirmation,Thailand Visa Application Form duly filled and signed.3 photographs of each traveler taken against a white background. Photo should be Matt finish (35 X 45 MM Matt Finish 80% Face). Traveler has to sign behind 1 photo graph,Bank statement reflecting transactions of last 3 months, minimum balance per person should be INR 50,000 or International credit card.
Consulate Required original covering letter from Indian company addressed to 'The Visa officer Thailand consulate,Also Invitation letter from the overseas company addressed to 'The Visa officer Thailand consulate'.
Following are the Mandatory documents to apply Thailand Visa. Original Passport with Validity of 06 months, Application Form,Covering Letter,2 Photo Graphs (35 X 45 MM 80 % face Matt finish White Background),Confirm Return Air Ticket, Bank Statement for last 3 Months.
Consulate accepts applications only before 30 days of travel.
You can stay maximum of 14 days in Thailand.
Thailand Visa Application
Yes you can apply Thailand Visa for yourself your family and your friends, all you have to do is prepare a covering letter in which you will have to update all travelers name who will be travelling along with you.
No . There isn't any additional documents required for applying multiple entry, but it can be applied only if you had travel once in past.
Post applying for Thailand Visa
It usually takes 3-4 working days to deliver visa at your place, however it totally depends on Consulate to Grant or Turn around time of Visa.
Cancellation / Refund / Amendment of Online Thailand Visa Application
Once applied we cannot transfer, amend and cancel your application.
About Thailand
  • Thailand is one of the most preferred destination amongst Tourism. Night life, Shopping Malls, street life are few major tourist attraction.Bangkok & Pattaya are major city of Thailand. There is no specific period to travel, as people love to travel any month of year.

Terms and Conditions
  • Fly For Holidays is not responsible for Visa approval or Rejection as this is Solely Embassy discretion. Visa fees & service fee of Fly For Holidays is Non Refundable.


Talk to our Travel Experts

India +91-22-40022428

Visa on WhatsApp

India +91-845-289-9928

Support

Call centre timings:
Monday to Friday - 9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Saturday & Sunday - 9:00 am to 7:00 pm


More visas: