Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa Fees

Thailand Tourist Visa

Thailand

Thailand Visa For Indians
Visa Service
Visa Service
Copying...
Thailand Visa:
3000
Thailand Visa For Indians:
2500


Applying for Thailand Visa with Fly For Holidays is simple and easy.  Complete information about Thailand Visa for Indians, documents required, visa fees, processing Time and How to apply for Thailand Tourist Visa from India is given below. All you have to do is apply for Thailand Visa Online starting from Rs 3,650 and within 3-4 working days, we will deliver your visa.


Thailand Visa - Details
Type of Visa Tourist Visa
Validity of Visa 90 Days
  Stay Period 60 Days
Documentation Minimum Documentation
Processing Time 3-4 Working days
Visa Cost INR 3,650/-
Your Thailand Visa price includes
  • Fees Include - Embassy fees & Fly For Holidays Service Charge.
  • Visa fees and service Charge are Non Refundable.
  • Outstation courier charges are not include.
Documents required for Thailand Visa For Indians
Thailand Visa
  • Thailand Visa form. It will be provided by us. Signature must be as per the passport in the form.
  • Three Recent Photographs (35 x 45 mm Matt Finish White background 80% Face)
  • Confirm return Air Ticket.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • 6 Months bank statement with closing balance of  INR 50,000/-or Credit Card copy .
  • In case of Minor, Parent's Signature is Required on Form.


    Check Formalities for Singapore Visa and Malaysia Visa.

Thailand Visa FAQ
General
Applicant requires to submit following documents to apply Thailand visa.

1) Original passport with 1 Photo Copy

2) Confirm Return Air Ticket

3) Hotel Confirmation

4) Covering Letter

5)Thailand Visa Application Form duly filled and signed.

6) 3 photographs of each traveler taken against a white background. Photo should be Matt finish (35 X 45 MM Matt Finish 80% Face). Traveler has to sign behind 1 photo graph

7) Bank statement reflecting transactions of last 6 months, minimum balance per person should be INR 50,000 or International credit card.

Consulate Required original covering letter from Indian company addressed to 'The Visa officer Thailand consulate,Also Invitation letter from the overseas company addressed to 'The Visa officer Thailand consulate'.
Following are the Mandatory documents to apply Thailand Visa.

1) Original Passport with Validity of 06 months 2) Application Form 3) 3 Photo Graphs (35 X 45 MM 80 % face Matt finish White Background) 4) Confirm Return Air Ticket 5) Covering Letter 6) Bank Statement for last 6 Months or Credit Card Copy.

Consulate accepts applications only within 90 days of travel.
You can stay maximum of 60 days in Thailand.

Thailand Visa Application
Yes you can apply Thailand Visa for yourself your family and your friends, all you have to do is prepare a covering letter in which you will have to update all travelers name who will be travelling along with you.
No . There isn't any additional documents required for applying multiple entry, but in case of Multiple entry Bank statement closing  balance should be INR 4,00,000/- per person.
Post applying for Thailand Visa
It usually takes 5-6 working days to deliver visa at your place, however it totally depends on Consulate to Grant or Turn around time of Visa.
Cancellation / Refund / Amendment of Online Thailand Visa Application
Once applied we cannot transfer, amend and cancel your application.
Thailand Visa On Click
Thailand e visa
Also apply Visa For Follwing countries
Singapore Visa Rs. 2400
Malaysia Visa Rs.2150
Dubai Visa Rs. 6600




Thailand Tourist Visa
Talk to our Travel Experts

India +91-845-289-9928

Thailand Tourist Visa
Visa on WhatsApp

India+91-845-289-9928

Support

Call centre timings:
Monday to Friday - 9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Saturday & Sunday - 9:00 am to 7:00 pm