Malaysia Visa

Malaysia Visa Fees

Malaysia Tourist Visa

Malaysia Visa Online

Malaysia Visa For Indians
Visa Service
Visa Service
Copying...
Malaysia Visa:
3000
Malaysia Visa For Indians:
2500

Malaysia is an alluring travel destination. A country with a rich culture, beautiful nature and hundreds of mesmerizing beaches, it is no surprise it got on the radar of every avid tourist out there.

However, there are several things to consider while you are planning your Malaysian retreat. One of which is getting Malaysia Visa. Whether you are traveling to Malaysia on business or on vacation, getting Malaysia visa might give you a fair share of headache, especially if you are not in the loop with the latest requirements, regulations and the needed documents.

Fly For Holidays presents you with easy to digest and simple to follow instructions on the best way to get Malaysia visa in the least stressful way possible.

If you are an Indian and looking how to get a Malaysia e visa, here you will find all the information you need well-organized and stocked in one place, most importantly you can rest assured that all the details you get here are 100% accurate.


Malaysia Visa Details

Type of Visa

  Tourist E Visa
Single Entry   Visa Cost  15 Days stay - 2,050/-
Single Entry Visa Cost 30 Days  stay- 3,400/-
Processing Time 2-3 Working Days.
Validity of Visa   90 Days
Documentation Required Soft Copy on Email  

Your Malaysia Visa price includes
  • Embassy Fees
  • Fly For Holidays Service Fees
  • Visa Fees and Service Charge are Non Refundable.
Documents required for Malaysia Visa
Malaysia Visa
  • Front & Back Scan Copy of Valid Passport (JPG Format)
  • Scanned Photograph (35 X 45 MM 70 % Face White Background - Recent Photograph. JPG format)
  • Air Ticket (PDF Format)
  • Hotel Confirmation (PDF Format)
  • Singapore Visa - In case entering from Singapore (PDF Format).
  • Additional Documents for 6 / 12 Months Visa -Application form.
  • Covering Letter.
  • Bank Statement for last 6 Months with Bank Stamp & Seal.


    Also check formalities for Singapore Visa and Thailand Visa

Visa On Click
Malaysia e visa
Best Value Holidays
Malaysia Visa FAQ
General
Applicant requires to mail following documents to apply eNTRI visa .

1. Scanned Passport Copy Front and Back (Recommended in JPG Format)

2. Scanned Photograph with White Background (Recommended in JPG Format)

3. Confirmed return Air ticket (Recommended in PDF Format)

4. Confirmed Hotel Voucher (Recommended in PDF Format)

5. Singapore Visa Copy (In case applicant is entering from Singapore).


Following are importants points.


1. eNTRI can be processed only before 48 hours of Flight.

2. Applicant should be Indian Citizen & travel should start from India.

3. Applicants residing inside India must have a direct flight from India to Malaysia

and direct return flight ticket from Malaysia to India or via Singapore, Thailand or

Brunei by air or land is permitted to enter Malaysia and exit Malaysia via the

following Entry/Exit points.


By Air


1. Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Sepang (KLIA & KLIA 2)

2. Penang International Airport, Penang

3. Langkawi International Airport, Kedah

4. Melaka International Airport, Melaka

5. Senai International Airport, Johor

6. Kuching International Airport, Sarawak

7. Miri International Airport, Sarawak

8. Kota Kinabalu International Airport, Sabah

9. Labuan International Airport, Federal Territory of Labuan


By Land


1. Sultan Iskandar Building Immigration Checkpoint, Johor

2. Sultan Abu Bakar Checkpoint, Johor

3. Padang Besar Checkpoint, Perlis

4. Bukit Kayu Hitam Checkpoint, Kedah

5. Sungai Tujuh Immigration Checkpoint, Sarawak

6. Tedungan Immigration Checkpoint, Sarawak .

Applicant can only enter by Air or Land border, also applicant should have confirm ticket & Hotel Confirmation as same has to be produced at the time of entering Malaysia.
Along with Confirm Air Ticket, Hotel Confirmation, applicant has to submit his original passport which should have validity of at least 9 months from date of entering Malaysia, Application form , Covering Letter, 6 Months Bank Statement with Bank sign & seal.
You can call or write a email to visa@flyforholidays.com , we will send application form, covering letter & check list of Malaysia visa.
Consulate Required original covering letter from Indian company addressed to 'The Visa officer of Malaysia consulate',Also Invitation letter from the overseas company addressed to 'The Visa officer Malaysia consulate'.
Following are the Mandatory documents to apply Malaysia Visa,Scanned Passport with Validity of 06 months, Photo Graphs,Confirm Ticket and Hotel Confirmation.
Photo size is 35 MM x 45 MM with white back ground & 70 % face should be visible.
Consulate accepts applications only before 90 days of travel.
It depends how long you are willing to stay, as there are different types of Visa Validity options are available.
Yes, you can apply Malaysia visa even if you are not in country,as you have submit all documents through email, also Visa will be delivered to your inbox in PDF format.

Malaysia Visa Application
Once your documents are ready , you can send us scan copy through email. Our dedicated mail id for Visa desk is visa@flyforholidays.com.
It usually takes 3-4 working days, but it may vary from application to application & it is solely embassy discretion.
Post applying for Malaysia Visa
Approval, Rejection & Validity of visa is Solely Embassy discretion. Fly For Holidays is not responsible for the same.
Cancellation / Refund / Amendment of Online Malaysia Visa Application
Once Applied cancellation or amendment of application is not permitted.
Once Applied visa fees is completely non refundable & non transferable.
About Malaysia
  • Malaysia well known as Truly Asia. Twin Tower,  Genting and Night Tour are few major tourist attraction. Outdoor & Indoor theme park makes your trip complete. It observer number.of Holidays & Festival throughout the year.

    Fly For Holidays presents you with easy to digest and simple to follow instructions on the best way to get Malaysia visa in the least stressful way possible. Whether you are looking into Malaysia visa for Indians or how to get a Malaysia e visa, you will find all the information you need well-organized and stocked in one place?, most importantly you can rest assured that all the details you get here are 100% accurate.

    Aside of providing all the hottest Malaysia visa information, Fly For Holidays also provides you the option of applying for a visa via their online. Taking the hassle out of the equation, Fly For Holidays makes it as simple as humanly possible to get Malaysia visa. All you have to do is fill in an online form on the fly For Holiday website and with 2–3 working days they will deliver the visa to you. To find more information, including visa fees, pay a visit to Fly For Holiday website and apply for your Malaysia visa today..

Terms and Conditions
  • Terms: Fly For Holidays is not responsible for Visa approval or Rejection as this is Solely Embassy discretion. Visa fees & service fee of Fly For Holidays is Non Refundable.

Malaysia Tourist Visa
Talk to our Travel Experts

India +91-845-289-9928

Malaysia Tourist Visa
Visa on WhatsApp

India+91-845-289-9928

Support

Call centre timings:
Monday to Friday - 9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Saturday & Sunday - 9:00 am to 7:00 pm