Japan Visa - Japan Visa Online For Indians at 499/- |Fly For Holidays

Japan Visa

Japan Visa For Indians

Japan has become increasingly attractive to tourists, being most visited country in the world today. Because it has several tourist destinations, such as the Mount Fuji, the country is highly targeted by travelers.

Besides having many beautiful places to visit, the Japanese economy has evolved a lot in recent years, which has made the country very interesting for visitors. However, to get to know this country full of mysteries, a Japan tourist visa is required.

Applying Japan visa with Fly For Holidays is Simple. Complete information is given below. All you have to do is apply for a Japan visa for Indians starting from Rs 1,250 and within 4-5 working days we will deliver your visa.


Japan Visa fees for Indians 2019

Type Of Visa

Tourist

Business

Consulate Charges

Rs. 490/-

Rs. 490/-

Service Charge

Rs. 600/-

Rs. 600/-

GST (18%)

110

110


Documents Required For Japan Visa For Indians


Japan Tourist Visa

Original Passport with 6 Months Validity.
Confirm Return Air Tickets.
Japan Visa form.
Hotel Reservation.
Personal Covering letter.
Three Recent Photographs (2 INCH X 2 INCH with White background 80% Face).
Updated Bank statement for the last 3 months with applicant's name and account no on it.
Latest Income tax Returns.
Travel NOC from Company or Leave Letter from Company.
In case Self Employed - Proof of Ownership.
Day wise itinerary.
In case of Minor, Parents Signature on Form and Covering letter is Mandatory.

View


Frequently Asked Questions

What are the documents required to applying for a Japan visa?

Applicant requires to submit following documents to apply for Japan visa Original passport with 1 Photo Copy ,confirm Return Air Ticket.Japan Visa Application Form duly filled and signed,2 photographs of each traveler taken against a white background. Photo should Matt finish (35 X 45 MM Matt Finish 80% Face),covering letter of the Applicant,Bank statement reflecting transactions of last 3 months. Income Tax Return Paper for last 3 years, Leave Letter from Company, Day wise itinerary.

What are the additional documents required for applying a business visa?

Consulate Required original covering letter from Indian company addressed to 'The Visa officer Japan consulate', Also Invitation letter from the overseas company addressed to 'The Visa officer Japan consulate'.

When can i apply for Japan Visa?

Consulate accepts applications only within 30 days of travel.

How long can i stay on Tourist Visa of Japan?

You can stay maximum of 15 or 30 days in Japan. Validity of Visa is Solely Embassy discretion.

How Long entire process will it take?

It usually takes 3-4 working days to deliver visa at your place, however it totally depends on Consulate to Grant or Turn around time of Visa.

How can i cancel my Japan Visa Application ?

Once applied we cannot cancel your application.

Terms & Conditions


Grant of visas are at the sole discretion of the visa officer at the consulate. We at Fly for Holidays will provide you guidance and advise to submit your visa application to the best of our knowledge and as per our information and experience. Possible time taken to process visas and turnaround time as advised by us to you is as per an estimate that is provided by Consulates. Applications are reviewed based on the information and documents submitted by you. Fly for Holidays is not responsible for the validity ,approval or rejection of your visa application at any point of time.

Service Tags: Japan Visa, Japan Visa For Indians, Japan Visa Online, Japan e Visa, Japan Visa fees, Japan Multiple Entry Visa, Japan Tourist Visa, Japan Consulate

Price Rs. 499 /-

Get In Touch

Need Travel Help?

Do not hesitate to give us a call. We are an expert team and we are happy to talk to you.

08452899928 visa@flyforholidays.com