Japan Visa

Japan Visa Fees

Japan Tourist Visa

Japan

Japan Visa For Indians
Visa Service
Visa Service
Copying...
Japan Visa:
3000
Japan Visa For Indians:
2500

Japan has become increasingly attractive to tourists, being most visited country in the world today. Because it has several tourist destinations, such as the Mount Fuji, the country is highly targeted by travelers.

Besides having many beautiful places to visit, the Japanese economy has evolved a lot in recent years, which has made the country very interesting for visitors. However, to get to know this country full of mysteries, a Japan tourist visa is required.

Applying Japan visa with Fly For Holidays is Simple. Complete information is given below. All you have to do is apply for a Japan visa for Indians starting from Rs 1,250 and within 4-5 working days we will deliver your visa.

Japan Visa - Details
Type of Visa Tourist Visa
Validity of Visa 15 Days and 30 Days
Processing Time 4 - 5 Working Days
Visa Cost 1,500
Your Japan Visa price includes
  • Embassy Fees.
  • Fly For Holidays Service Fees.
  • Service Charge for Pick and Drop of Documents.
  • Visa Fees and Service Charge are Non Refundable.
Documents required for Japan Visa For Indians
Japan Visa
  • Original Passport with 6 Months Validity.
  • Confirm Return Air Tickets.
  • Japan Visa form. Download Form.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Personal Covering letter .
  • Three Recent Photographs (2 INCH X 2 INCH with White background 80% Face).
  • Updated Bank statement for the last 3 months with applicant's name and account no on it.
  • Latest Income tax Returns.
  • Travel NOC from Company or Leave Letter from Company.
  • In case Self Employed - Proof of Ownership.
  • Day wise itinerary.
  • In case of Minor, Parents Signature on Form and Covering letter is Mandatory.


    You may also be interested to check China Visa Details and  Singapore Visa Details

Japan Visa FAQ
General
Applicant requires to submit following documents to apply for Japan visa Original passport with 1 Photo Copy ,confirm Return Air Ticket.Japan Visa Application Form duly filled and signed,2 photographs of each traveler taken against a white background. Photo should Matt finish (35 X 45 MM Matt Finish 80% Face),covering letter of the Applicant,Bank statement reflecting transactions of last 3 months. Income Tax Return Paper for last 3 years, Leave Letter from Company, Day wise itinerary.
Consulate Required original covering letter from Indian company addressed to 'The Visa officer Japan consulate', Also Invitation letter from the overseas company addressed to 'The Visa officer Japan consulate'.
Consulate accepts applications only before 30 days of travel.
You can stay maximum of 15 days in Japan.
Japan Visa Application
Yes you can apply Japan Visa for yourself your family, and your friends, all you have to do is prepare a covering letter in which you will have to update all travelers name who will be travelling along with you.
No . There isn't any additional documents required for applying multiple entry, however grant of Multiple visa is embassy discretion.
Post applying for Japan Visa
It usually takes 3-4 working days to deliver visa at your place, however it totally depends on Consulate to Grant or Turn around time of Visa.
Cancellation / Refund / Amendment of Online Japan Visa Application
Once applied we cannot cancel your application.
Japan Visa On Click
Japan e visa
Also apply Visa For Follwing countries
Singapore Visa Rs. 2400
Malaysia Visa Rs.2150
Thailand Visa Rs. 3650




Japan Tourist Visa
Talk to our Travel Experts

India +91-845-289-9928

Japan Tourist Visa
Visa on WhatsApp

India+91-845-289-9928

Support

Call centre timings:
Monday to Friday - 9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Saturday & Sunday - 9:00 am to 7:00 pm