Dubai Visa - Dubai Tourist Visa Online For Indians at Rs.2,499/-
2
5 / 180

Dubai Visa

Dubai Visa For Indians

At Fly For Holidays Applying Dubai visa is Simple, Quick & Easy. We assure you for Real-time Support & Quick Process. Complete information about Dubai Visa Fees & Documents required for Dubai tourist visa is explained below. All you have to do is apply for a Dubai Visa Online starting from Rs 6,200 and within 4-5 working days, we will deliver your visa.


Dubai Visa fees for Indians 2019

,'

,'

,'


Documents Required For Dubai Visa For Indians


Dubai Tourist Visa

Scanned Copy of Valid Passport Front & Back
Scanned Photograph
Additional Documents for 90 Days Visa: Confirm Ticket Copy
Resident permit copy of Guarantor from United Arab Emirates.

Dubai Business Visa

,'

View


Frequently Asked Questions

How to get a Dubai visa online from India?

You can apply through Fly for Holidays. Just fill the form, make the payment and we’ll handle the rest of the process. Our team is ready to help you out in case you face any doubts or confusion. You can check the status of your Dubai visa online by contacting us as well. We will send you your Dubai visa right after we get it from the UAE Embassy.

What are the Mandatory documents required to apply 30 days stay United Arab Emirates Visa?

The applicant requires to mail following documents to apply for the United Arab Emirates visa.
1. Scanned Front & Back Passport Copy
2. 1 photograph of each traveler taken against any background.
3. Mail your documents to visa@flyforholidays.com

What are the additional documents required for 90 Days visa?

Apart from Passport copies and photos, we required Guarantor letter from a person living in UAE' which should confirm your stay. Along with Guarantor letter, we will require their Passport copy front and back and their UAE Resident card copy.

What are the different types of Dubai tourist visas for Indians?

There are the following different types of UAE tourist visas for Indians:
1) Dubai Tourist Visa (Regular- Stay for 30 days):
This visa takes 5-6 business days to process. It is valid for 60 days from the date of its issue. You can stay in the UAE for up to 30 days since the date of your arrival there.
2) Dubai Tourist Visa (Urgent- Stay for 30 days):
You’ll only have to wait for 2-3 business days to get this visa. Like the previous one, it’s also valid for 60 days from the date of its issue. You can stay in the UAE for up to 30 days with this visa.
3) Dubai Tourist Visa (Regular- Stay for 90 days):
It takes 5-6 working days to process its application and it lets you stay in Dubai for 90 days since the date of arrival.
4) Dubai Transit Visa (Urgent- Stay for 96 Hours):
This visa takes 5- 6working days and is valid for 30 days. It lets you stay in Dubai and the UAE for 96 hours.

How can I find the status of my Dubai visa?

You can contact us to get your Dubai visa status check. Our team is always ready to help out the customers.

Do Indians with a US visa require a UAE visa to visit Dubai?

Yes, you will require a UAE visa to visit Dubai. You can get Dubai visa on arrival if you’re an Indian citizen with a valid US visa.

How will I receive my Dubai visa?

You will receive the visa through email as it comes in the form of E-visa. We’ll send it to you once we get it from the embassy.

How to cancel my UAE visa application?

After submission of the application and the payment, you can’t cancel the application for the Dubai visa.

Can I drive a car in the UAE if I have an Indian Driver’s license?

No, for that purpose you will need an international driver’s license or a UAE driver’s license.

Do I need to book a return flight ticket for visiting UAE?

Yes, as a tourist it is essential for you to get two-way tickets for visiting UAE and getting your visa.

What is the difference between a multiple entry visa and a normal tourist visa?

A normal tourist visa lets you enter and exit the UAE only once. On the other hand, a multiple entry visa lets you enter and leave the country multiple times. A multiple entry Dubai visa is perfect for those who visit their family or have a business here.

Can I get a Dubai visa on arrival?

Indians are required to get a visa before arriving. However, you can get a Dubai visa on arrival only if you have a valid US, UK or Schengen tourist visa.

What is the right time to apply for a Dubai visa?

You can apply for your Dubai visa 58 to 5 days before the time of your trip.

What are the age criteria for applying for a Dubai visa?

Males below the age of 21 years and females below the age of 25 years will need to apply for a UAE visa along with their mother, father or husband to avoid rejection.

My passport will expire in a few months; can I get a Dubai visa?

Your passport needs to be valid for at least 6 months after the date of your arrival in Dubai. If your passport expires before 6 months after arrival, then you’ll need to renew your passport before applying for the visa.

Have any other questions?

Feel free to ask us. We’d love to help you out and answer your queries.

Terms & Conditions


Grant of visas are at the sole discretion of the visa officer at the consulate. We at Fly for Holidays will provide you guidance and advise to submit your visa application to the best of our knowledge and as per our information and experience. Possible time taken to process visas and turnaround time as advised by us to you is as per an estimate that is provided by Consulates. Applications are reviewed based on the information and documents submitted by you. Fly for Holidays is not responsible for the validity ,approval or rejection of your visa application at any point of time.

Service Tags: Dubai Visa, Dubai Visa For Indians, Dubai Visa Online, Dubai e Visa, Dubai Visa fees, Dubai Transit Visa, Dubai Consulate

Price Rs. 6200 /-

Get In Touch

Need Travel Help?

Do not hesitate to give us a call. We are an expert team and we are happy to talk to you.

08452899928 visa@flyforholidays.com