Facebook
+91-8452899928

China Visa

Visa Service

Visa Service

Visa Service

Visa Service
Visa Service
Visa Service
Copying...
Static Website:
3000/page
Dynamic Website:
2500

Applying China Visa with Fly For Holidays is Quick and Simple. Complete information about China Visa Fees for Indian Nationals,  documents required for China Visa & How to Apply China Tourist & Business Visa from India is explained below. All you have to do is apply for China Visa with Fly For Holidays & we assure you to deliver visa in 6 to 7 working days..

China Visa Details
Type of Visa Tourist Visa
Validity of Visa 30 Days
Documentation Minimum Documentation
Processing Time 3 - 4 Working Days
Visa Cost 6700 /-

Your China Visa price includes
  • Embassy Fees.
  • Fly For Holidays Service Fees.
  • Service Charge for Pick and Drop of Documents.
  • Visa Fees and Service Charge are Non Refundable.
Documents for China Visa application
Documents For Visa Application
  • Confirm Air Ticket.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Valid Passport for 6 months.
  • 2 Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with white background, 80% Face.
  • Covering letter -  with Passport Details.
  • Personal 6 months updated Original Bank Statement with Bank Seal and Authorized signature.
  • Day wise itinerary.
  •  

China Visa FAQ
General
Applicant requires to submit following documents to apply for China visa Original passport with 1 Photo Copy ,confirm Return Air Ticket.China Visa Application Form duly typed ,2 photographs of each traveler taken against a white background. Photo should Matt finish (35 X 45 MM Matt Finish 80% Face),covering letter of the Applicant,Bank statement reflecting transactions of last 3 months.
Consulate Required original covering letter from Indian company addressed to 'Consulate General of the People’s Republic of China, Mumbai', Also Invitation letter from the overseas company addressed to 'Consulate General of the People’s Republic of China, Mumbai'.
Following are the Mandatory documents to apply China Visa. Original Passport with Validity of 06 months,Application Form, Covering Letter,Photo Graphs (35 X 45 MM 80 % face Matt finish White Background),Confirm Ticket,Bank Statement for last 3 Months.
Consulate accepts applications only before 30 days of travel.
You can stay maximum of 30 days in China.
China Visa Application
Yes you can apply China Visa for yourself your family, and your friends, all you have to do is prepare a covering letter in which you will have to update all travelers name who will be travelling along with you.
No . There isn't any additional documents required for applying multiple entry.
Post applying for China Visa
It usually takes 3-4 working days to deliver visa at your place, however it totally depends on Consulate to Grant or Turn around time of Visa.
Cancellation / Refund / Amendment of Online China Visa Application
Once applied we cannot cancel your application.
Terms and Conditions
  • Terms & Conditions: Fly For Holidays is not responsible for Visa approval or Rejection as this is Solely Embassy discretion. Visa fees & service fee of Fly For Holidays is Non Refundable


Phone
Talk to our Travel Experts

India +91-22-40022428

WhatsApp
Visa on WhatsApp

India+91-845-289-9928

Support

Call centre timings:
Monday to Friday - 9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Saturday & Sunday - 9:00 am to 7:00 pm