China Visa

China Visa Fees

China Tourist Visa

China Visa Online

China Visa For Indians
Visa Service
Visa Service
Copying...
China Visa:
3000
China Visa For Indians:
2500

China is the world's most crowded nation with more than 1.3 billion individuals. China now has the world's quickest developing economy and is experiencing what has been portrayed as a moment modern unrest. The economy by Gross domestic product of China is the second biggest on the planet yet it is still classed as a creating nation.In summary, China tends to impress its visitors through its great attractions and if you desire to take a trip to this great , a Chinese visa is required.

Applying Chinese Visa with Fly For Holidays is Quick and Simple. Complete information about Chinese Visa for Indian Nationals, documents required & How to process Chinese Tourist or Business Visa from India is explained below. All you have to do is apply for Chinese Visa with Fly For Holidays & we assure you to deliver visa in 5 to 6 working days.

China Visa Details

Type of Visa

Tourist / Business  Visa
Validity of Visa 90 Days
Documentation Minimum Documentation
Processing Time 3 - 4 Working Days
Visa Cost 6700 /-
Urgent Visa Cost 9,200/-  (2 Working Days).

Your China Visa price includes
  • Embassy Fees.
  • Fly For Holidays Service Fees.
  • Service Charge for Pick and Drop of Documents.
  • Visa Fees and Service Charge are Non Refundable.
Documents required for China Visa
China Visa
  • Documents Required for China Tourist Visa.
  • Confirm Return Air Ticket.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Original Valid Passport for 6 months.
  • Two Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm Matt finish with white background, 80% Face.
  • Covering letter with Passport Details.
  • Personal 6 months updated Original Bank Statement with Bank Seal and Authorized signature.
  • Day wise itinerary.

    Documents Required for China Business Visa.

  • Covering letter on Company's letter head with Company Seal & Authorized Signature.
  • Invitation Letter from Chinese Company on their letter head with Complete information of Traveler Details.
  • Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm Matt Finish with white background, 80% Face

    Key Facts : Traveler Name, Passport Details & Purpose of Travel is must on Invitation letter.

                 Return Air ticket and Hotel confirmation is not Mandatory for Chinese Business Visa.


    Check Formalities for Singapore Visa and Japan Visa.

Visa On Click
China e visa
China Video
China Visa FAQ
General

Following are the mandatory documents that are required to apply China Tourist Visa.

1.Applicant requires to submit original passport with 1 Photo Copy.

    Passport validity should be minimum 6 months.

2.China Visa Application Form duly typed & signed.

3.Covering letter of the Applicant. (Addressing should be "Consulate General of China")

4.Two photographs of each traveler taken against a white background.

   Photo should be white background ( Size - 35 X 45 MM Matt Finish 80% Face)

5.Confirmed return air ticket.

6.Confirmed hotel reservation.

7.Bank statement reflecting last 6 months transaction with closing balance of INR 1,50,000/-.

    Bank stamp & sign is mandatory on statement.

Consulate Required original covering letter from Indian company addressed to 'Consulate General of the People’s Republic of China, Mumbai', Also Invitation letter from the overseas company addressed to 'Consulate General of the People’s Republic of China, Mumbai' , also we required bank statement and photographs to process.
Following are the Mandatory documents to apply China Visa. Original Passport with Validity of 06 months,Application Form, Covering Letter,Photo Graphs (35 X 45 MM 80 % face Matt finish White Background),Confirm Ticket,Bank Statement for last 3 Months.
Consulate accepts applications only before 30 days of travel.
You can stay maximum of 30 days in China.

China Visa Application
Yes you can apply China Visa for yourself your family, and your friends, all you have to do is prepare a covering letter in which you will have to update all travelers name who will be travelling along with you.
No . There isn't any additional documents required for applying multiple entry.
Post applying for China Visa
It usually takes 3-4 working days to deliver visa at your place, however it totally depends on Consulate to Grant or Turn around time of Visa.
Cancellation / Refund / Amendment of Online China Visa Application
Once applied we cannot cancel your application.
About China
  • China has become increasingly attractive to tourists, being the third most visited country in the world today. Because it has several tourist destinations, such as the Wall of China, the country is highly targeted by travelers.

    Besides having many beautiful places to visit, the Chinese economy has evolved a lot in recent years, which has made the country very interesting for visitors.

Terms and Conditions
  • Terms & Conditions: Fly For Holidays is not responsible for Visa approval or Rejection as this is Solely Embassy discretion. Visa fees & service fee of Fly For Holidays is Non Refundable

China Tourist Visa
Talk to our Travel Experts

India +91-845-289-9928

China Tourist Visa
Visa on WhatsApp

India+91-845-289-9928

Support

Call centre timings:
Monday to Friday - 9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Saturday & Sunday - 9:00 am to 7:00 pm