China Visa - China Visa For Indians, Starting Online At Rs . 5,865/-

China Visa

China Visa For Indians

China is the world's most crowded nation with more than 1.3 billion individuals. China now has the world's quickest developing economy and is experiencing what has been portrayed as a moment modern unrest. The economy by Gross domestic product of China is the second biggest on the planet yet it is still classed as a creating nation.In summary, China tends to impress its visitors through its great attractions and if you desire to take a trip to this great , a Chinese visa is required.

Applying Chinese Visa with Fly For Holidays is Quick and Simple. Complete information about Chinese Visa for Indian Nationals, documents required & How to process Chinese Tourist or Business Visa from India is explained below. All you have to do is apply for Chinese Visa with Fly For Holidays & we assure you to deliver visa in 5 to 6 working days..

How to get a Chinese visa as an Indian citizen?

Getting a visa for China as an Indian isn’t difficult. With our help, you can get your visa without even leaving your chair.

Whether you want to look at the awe-inspiring skyscrapers of Beijing or take a walk on the wonder of the world, the Great Wall of China, your journey starts here.

You can apply for a China visa through us and avoid the hassle of going to different offices. Just sit back and let us handle your visa affairs.

* APPLY NOW AND PAY LATER *

With Fly For Holidays, you have Option to Apply Chinese Visa without making any upfront payment. Payment can be made at the time of delivery of your Passport & visa.

 

* VISA INFORMATION - CHINA VISA FOR INDIANS *

Tourist / Business Visa

Validity - 90 Days
Rs. 6,950/- Normal

      Consulate Fees

      Single Entry

      Service Charges

      All Taxes


Tourist / Business Visa

Validity - 90 Days
Rs. 9,400/- Express

      Consulate Fees

      Single Entry

      Service Charges

      All Taxes


Tourist / Business Visa

Validity - 180 Days
10,800/-

      Consulate Fees

      Multiple Entry

      Service Charges

      All Taxes



China Visa fees for Indians 2019

Visa Processing

Normal

Urgent

Consulate Charges

Rs. 5,865/-

Rs. 8,315/-

Convenience Fee

Rs. 200/-

Rs. 200/-

Service Charge

Rs. 750/-

Rs. 750/-

GST (18%)

Rs. 135/-

Rs.135/-

Total

Rs. 6,950/-

Rs. 9,400/-


Documents Required For China Visa For Indians


China Tourist Visa

Confirm Return Air Ticket.
Hotel Confirmation.
Original Valid Passport for 6 months.
Two Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm Matt finish with white background, 80% Face.
Covering letter with Passport Details.
Personal 6 months updated Original Bank Statement with Bank Seal and Authorized signature.
Day wise itinerary.

China Business Visa

Covering letter on Company's letter head with Company Seal & Authorized Signature.
Invitation Letter from Chinese Company on letter head with Complete information of Traveler Details.
Trade License of Chinese Company
Key Fact: Return Air ticket and Hotel confirmation is not Mandatory for Chinese Business Visa.

View


Frequently Asked Questions

What are the documents required for applying China tourist visa?

Following are the mandatory documents that are required to apply China Tourist Visa.

1. Applicant requires to submit original passport with 1 Photo Copy. Passport validity should be minimum 6 months.
2. China Visa Application Form duly typed & signed.
3. Covering letter of the Applicant.
4. Two photographs of each traveler taken against a white background.
5. Confirmed Return Air Ticket.
6. Confirmed Hotel Reservation.
7. Bank statement reflecting last 6 months transaction with closing balance of INR 1,50,000/-.Bank stamp & sign is mandatory on statement.

What are the documents required for applying China business visa?

Following are the mandatory documents that are required to apply China Business Visa.

1. Applicant requires to submit original passport with 1 Photo Copy. Passport validity should be minimum 6 months.
2. China Visa Application Form duly typed & signed.
3. Consulate Required original covering letter from Indian company addressed to 'Consulate General of the People’s Republic of China, Mumbai',. 4. Invitation letter from the overseas company addressed to 'Consulate General of the People’s Republic of China, Mumbai'.
5. Trade License of Chinese Company.

What are the Mandatory documents for China Visa ?

Following are the mandatory documents that are required to apply China Tourist Visa.

1. Original Passport with Validity of 06 months.
2. Application Form.
3. Personal Covering Letter.
4. Photo Graphs (35 X 45 MM 80 % face Matt finish White Background).
5. Confirm Ticket
6. Bank Statement for last 3 Months.

When can i apply for China Visa ?

Consulate accepts applications only within 30 days of travel.

How long can i stay on Tourist Visa of China ?

You can stay maximum of 30 days in China.

What is the right time to apply for a China visa?

For a smooth processing of your visa application, It is recommended to apply for a visa at least 20 days before your trip.

As an Indian citizen, can I get a Chinese visa at the port of entry?

No. Indian citizens can’t get a China visa on arrival. You’re required to get a visa before coming to China.

Do I need to get an appointment for the China visa application?

No, Appointment is not required to submit the documents. We can submit your application during their Business working hours 900-1100 from Monday to Friday.

Where can I find the Chinese visa application form for an Indian citizen

You can apply through Fly for Holiday,. We’ll help you with every step of the application process.

Do i need to submit my old passport for Processing China Visa?

Yes, you will have to submit your old passport if you are applying for multiple entry visa. Consulate does not require old passport if you are applying for single entry Visa.

Is there any additional documents required for processing Multiple Entry Visa?

No, There isn't any additional documents required for processing Multiple Entry, however, validity and grant of visa is solely consulate discretion.

How long does it take for my visa application to process?

It takes 2 Working days to process in Express Service and 4 Working days in Normal service, however it might take additional days to process the visa, as it is completely under Government discretion.

Do you offer the express visa services?

Yes, if you need your visa urgently then you can apply for an express service as well. Express charge will apply.

How can I extend the validity of my China visa if I’m already there?

You can apply for an extension of your visa’s validity to the Public Security Bureau in China.

Can an Indian citizen visit Hong Kong with a China visa?

No, for visiting Hong Kong you’ll need a different visa. You can apply for a Hong Kong visa on our site.

Do you have any questions about your China visa?

Feel free to browse our FAQs. If you don’t find an answer to your query, you can contact us as well.

Terms & Conditions


Grant of visas are at the sole discretion of the visa officer at the consulate. We at Fly for Holidays will provide you guidance and advise to submit your visa application to the best of our knowledge and as per our information and experience. Possible time taken to process visas and turnaround time as advised by us to you is as per an estimate that is provided by Consulates. Applications are reviewed based on the information and documents submitted by you. Fly for Holidays is not responsible for the validity ,approval or rejection of your visa application at any point of time.

Service Tags: China Visa, China Visa For Indians, China Visa Online, China e Visa, China Visa fees, China Multiple Entry Visa, China Consulate

Price Rs. 6950 /-

Get In Touch

Need Travel Help?

Do not hesitate to give us a call. We are an expert team and we are happy to talk to you.

08452899928 visa@flyforholidays.com