China Visa - China Visa For Indians, Starting Online At Rs . 5,865/-

China Visa

China Visa For Indians

China is the world's most crowded nation with more than 1.3 billion individuals. China now has the world's quickest developing economy and is experiencing what has been portrayed as a moment modern unrest. The economy by Gross domestic product of China is the second biggest on the planet yet it is still classed as a creating nation.In summary, China tends to impress its visitors through its great attractions and if you desire to take a trip to this great , a Chinese visa is required.

Applying Chinese Visa with Fly For Holidays is Quick and Simple. Complete information about Chinese Visa for Indian Nationals, documents required & How to process Chinese Tourist or Business Visa from India is explained below. All you have to do is apply for Chinese Visa with Fly For Holidays & we assure you to deliver visa in 5 to 6 working days..

Tourist / Business Visa

Validity - 90 Days
Rs. 6,950/- Normal

      Consulate Fees

      Single Entry

      Service Charges

      All Taxes


Tourist / Business Visa

Validity - 90 Days
Rs. 9,400/- Express

      Consulate Fees

      Single Entry

      Service Charges

      All Taxes


Tourist / Business Visa

Validity - 180 Days
10,800/-

      Consulate Fees

      Multiple Entry

      Service Charges

      All Taxes



China Visa fees for Indians 2019

Visa Processing

Normal

Urgent

Consulate Charges

Rs. 5,865/-

Rs. 8,315/-

Convenience Fee

Rs. 200/-

Rs. 200/-

Service Charge

Rs. 750/-

Rs. 750/-

GST (18%)

Rs. 135/-

Rs.135/-

Total

Rs. 6,950/-

Rs. 9,400/-


Documents Required For China Visa For Indians


China Tourist Visa

Confirm Return Air Ticket.
Hotel Confirmation.
Original Valid Passport for 6 months.
Two Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm Matt finish with white background, 80% Face.
Covering letter with Passport Details.
Personal 6 months updated Original Bank Statement with Bank Seal and Authorized signature.
Day wise itinerary.

China Business Visa

Covering letter on Company's letter head with Company Seal & Authorized Signature.
Invitation Letter from Chinese Company on letter head with Complete information of Traveler Details.
Key Fact: Return Air ticket and Hotel confirmation is not Mandatory for Chinese Business Visa.

View


Frequently Asked Questions

What are the documents required for applying China tourist visa?

Following are the mandatory documents that are required to apply China Tourist Visa.

1.Applicant requires to submit original passport with 1 Photo Copy.
Passport validity should be minimum 6 months.
2.China Visa Application Form duly typed & signed.
3.Covering letter of the Applicant. (Addressing should be "Consulate General of China")
4.Two photographs of each traveler taken against a white background.
Photo should be white background ( Size - 35 X 45 MM Matt Finish 80% Face)
5.Confirmed return air ticket.
6.Confirmed hotel reservation.
7.Bank statement reflecting last 6 months transaction with closing balance of INR 1,50,000/-.
Bank stamp & sign is mandatory on statement.

What are the documents required for applying China business visa?

Consulate Required original covering letter from Indian company addressed to 'Consulate General of the People’s Republic of China, Mumbai', Also Invitation letter from the overseas company addressed to 'Consulate General of the People’s Republic of China, Mumbai' , also we required bank statement and photographs to process.

What are the Mandatory documents for China Visa ?

Following are the Mandatory documents to apply China Visa. Original Passport with Validity of 06 months,Application Form, Covering Letter,Photo Graphs (35 X 45 MM 80 % face Matt finish White Background),Confirm Ticket,Bank Statement for last 3 Months.

When can i apply for China Visa ?

Consulate accepts applications only before 30 days of travel.

How long can i stay on Tourist Visa of China ?

You can stay maximum of 30 days in China.

Terms & Conditions


Grant of visas are at the sole discretion of the visa officer at the consulate. We at Fly for Holidays will provide you guidance and advise to submit your visa application to the best of our knowledge and as per our information and experience. Possible time taken to process visas and turnaround time as advised by us to you is as per an estimate that is provided by Consulates. Applications are reviewed based on the information and documents submitted by you. Fly for Holidays is not responsible for the validity ,approval or rejection of your visa application at any point of time.

Service Tags: China Visa, China Visa For Indians, China Visa Online, China e Visa, China Visa fees, China Multiple Entry Visa, China Consulate

Price Rs. 6950 /-

Get In Touch

Need Travel Help?

Do not hesitate to give us a call. We are an expert team and we are happy to talk to you.

08452899928 visa@flyforholidays.com